Whitepaper · v1.5.1

ArexAi intelligence,
with context.

The working thesis, product model and token architecture behind ArexAi—published with clear distinctions between what exists today and what remains planned.

DOCUMENT STATUSWORKING PAPER

Early Access Beta

Product capabilities, token utility and timelines may evolve through testing, security review and regulatory assessment.

UPDATED · 13 OCT 2026

01

Executive summary

ArexAi is an AI analysis and data platform currently available in Early Access Beta. Its purpose is to organize fragmented information, preserve source context and help users move from raw data to reviewable insight.

ARXAI is planned as the platform's utility layer. Proposed roles include access to selected analytical features, accounting for data and compute usage, and incentives for useful ecosystem contributions. These roles remain subject to product validation, technical security and applicable regulation.

Design principle

AI output should remain connected to the evidence that produced it. ArexAi is designed as decision support—not guaranteed truth and not financial advice.

02

Product architecture

The planned product follows a four-stage intelligence loop. Each stage is intended to reduce information loss while keeping the user in control of interpretation.

Connect

Bring structured sources into a unified, traceable workspace.

Interpret

Use AI-assisted comparison and summarization to expose patterns.

Validate

Keep sources and context close enough for users to challenge outputs.

Act

Turn reviewed findings into comparisons, scenarios and clear summaries.

03

Planned ArexAi Token utility

ArexAi Token (ARXAI) is intended to sit inside the product economy rather than operate as a promise of passive return. Initial utility hypotheses will be tested alongside the Early Access Beta product.

  • Access to selected platform capabilities and future premium analytical workflows.
  • A proposed credit layer for data processing, model usage and compute-intensive analysis.
  • Incentives for integrations and contributions that can be measured and verified.

04

Token and presale model

The initial supply is fixed at 1,000,000,000 ARXAI with no additional minting. Two independent presale rounds allocate 75 million tokens in total. All prices below are expressed in US dollars: $0.01 means one cent, while $0.02 means two cents.

Round 1

50M ARXAI at $0.01 (1 cent) per token. 18 September–18 October 2026. Maximum funding target: $500K for product development.

Round 2

25M ARXAI at $0.02 (2 cents) per token. 23 October–22 November 2026. Maximum funding target: $500K for liquidity and listing readiness.

Independent burn rule

Unsold tokens are burned after each round. A round's remainder is not carried into the following sale.

View the complete allocation and vesting schedule

04B

Live ARXAI staking

The BNB Smart Chain staking contract is funded and activated with 115 million ARXAI. Flexible staking uses 2% simple APR, with complete 24-hour periods anchored to each deposit. Fixed 30, 60 and 90-day positions use 5%, 8% and 12% simple APR respectively, based on a 365-day year without automatic compounding.

Voluntary early exit from a fixed-term position returns principal and forfeits its entire reward. Principal can be withdrawn independently of reward settlement; allocated flexible rewards can be claimed separately. Settlement uses bounded public transactions, paid in BNB by the caller. Flexible rewards depend on remaining budget; fixed-term rewards are reserved at deposit.

Governance Safe: 0x1C4a898e3355Dbc8D9A9C75400042a025DC209e6, requiring 2 of 3 signatures. Permanent emergency closure preserves principal and rewards earned up to closure; only unallocated rewards are burned after settlement. Source verification does not constitute an independent audit, which remains pending.

View live staking and verified contract

04C

Funded contribution rewards

The contribution reward program has a funded budget of 28,750,000 ARXAI (2.875% of initial supply), allocated from the original reserve. Rewards are set by the team according to contribution importance and impact. Applications remain open until the budget is exhausted; submitting does not guarantee an award.

Rewards have no lock-up and are paid manually from the contribution Safe: 0x5B784DE88871484e6662e27046315DAC1c399B70. At block 127300237 it held 28,750,000 ARXAI and used the same three owners as staking, with a 2-of-3 threshold. The application panel records approval, reserved budget and verified payments; it does not execute token transfers.

Apply for contribution rewards Read the dated reserve and Safe snapshot

04D

Current contract test evidence

13 October 2026: 191 contract tests passed; 0 failed; 1 optional fork skipped. Eight differential scenarios cover 4,096 randomized operation steps across development and frozen deployment code; ten tests cover partial settlement with claims, principal exits and emergency closure. Internal testing is not an independent audit.

Read dated test scope and limitations

05

Controls, delivery and risks

Liquidity positions created from the 20% liquidity reserve are planned to be locked for six months. The 5% team allocation has a cliff ending on 22 May 2027. The first scheduled release is 22 June 2027, followed by 20 monthly releases of 2.5 million ARXAI in total.

Release controls

The original 575M reserve now funds 115M staking rewards and 28.75M contribution rewards; 431.25M (43.125% of initial supply) remains across 15 tranches of 28.75M. Five of the original 20 tranches have been released. No new tokens were minted. Reserve releases remain owner-authorized; contribution payments use a separate 2-of-3 Safe.

Risk boundary

Product delivery, liquidity conditions, smart-contract risk, regulation and third-party listing decisions can change outcomes.

ArexAi is a founder-led independent technology project. Areksa S. is publicly disclosed as Founder & Project Lead on the official identity page, with an external LinkedIn profile for verification. The project does not currently represent a registered legal entity; this legal status is separate from team identity. Contracts, milestones, security work and treasury movements should still be independently verified.

Verify the public founder identity

Current ARXAI allocation

Revised 13 October 2026 · 115M staking + 28.75M contribution rewards · no new minting

The original 575M reserve now comprises 115M staking rewards, 28.75M contribution rewards and 431.25M remaining reserve. Five of 20 fixed 28.75M tranches have been released; 15 remain.

Scroll horizontally to view all columns.

Current ARXAI allocation
AllocationARXAI tokensInitial supply share
Exchange and ecosystem reserve431,250,00043.125%
Staking rewards115,000,00011.5%
Contribution rewards28,750,0002.875%
Liquidity reserve200,000,00020%
Marketing100,000,00010%
Team50,000,0005%
Presale round 150,000,0005%
Presale round 225,000,0002.5%
Total initial allocation1,000,000,000100%

Budget allocations, not circulating supply or live wallet balances. Staking balances may include user deposits; paid rewards reduce program balances without changing the original allocations.